A New Balfour Declaration (Part 2)

My previous article, a New Balfour Declaration, stated my reasoning for why it is time we declared a White homeland. I left off with the question of where this homeland should be and how do we get from where we are to the eventual goal of having a geographical region we can call our own.

So where do we go from here? The first step is to stop mincing words and call out our goal for what it is: A White Ethnostate. We can’t keep referring to Western Civilization, as if that somehow sugar-coats the real agenda of developing a physical region where White people live among White people and only White people. We need to also dispense with the guilt and shame that comes from wanting what every other racial and ethnic group in the world wants. Jews have a Jewish ethnostate. Hungarians have a Hungarian ethnostate, which they are doing their darndest to protect against the European Union. South Africa is in the process of building an ethnostate, and if every racial and ethnic group in the world had their druthers, they’d all live among their own kind, secure in the knowledge that their shared ancestry, religion, beliefs, language, and all cultural artifacts would assuage at least some of the turmoil caused by the difficulties of humans living together and trying to work out the problems that necessarily result. 

To quote John Lennon, “All we are saying, is give peace a chance.” Ethnostates will not produce a world of rainbows and unicorns, but the massive and pervasive issues of interactions of varying cultures will be severely reduced when the world finally wakes up from its dream of intermixed “multi-culturalism” and accepts the fact that we already live a multicultural world, and that it works much better when the cultures are allowed to live among themselves with well-defined physical borders and laws governing who can live within those borders and for how long. 

We White people, those of mostly a Judeo/Christian heritage have lived for thousands of years by a code commonly known as the Ten Commandments. They are not a complete set of laws for building a completely just and perfect society, but they have been the building blocks of Western Civilization that has been produced, honored, and followed by White people for thousands of years. 

Another codes states, and just possibly should have been included within those other ten commandments, “He who doesn’t work, neither shall he eat.” (2 Thessalonians3:10

We who have grown up in White society find it difficult, if not impossible to comprehend that many of the other societies of the Earth do not live by these very basic codes of life. It is the fact, though, that in other societies the right of personal property (represented by the commandment “Thou shalt not steal” and “Thou shall not covet your neighbor’s wife (or anything that belongs to your neighbor)) is not a recognized principle. The commandment to not lie, to honor contracts (“Thou shalt not bear false witness”) is also not a universally accepted precept. Even “thou shalt not kill (commit murder)” is not a concept with which much of the rest of the world is familiar. Witness honor killings of “wayward” girls in Muslim society and the practice of infanticide when, for example, the sex of a child is not that which is desired, found mostly in parts of Asia. (Yes, we could extend this into the horrific problem of the millions of abortions performed annually in the United States and Europe, but this will have to remain a topic for another day.)

There’s an old parable of the little red hen that goes like this:

Once upon a time, there was a little red hen who lived on a farm. She was friends with a lazy dog, a sleepy cat, and a noisy yellow duck.
One day the little red hen found some seeds on the ground. The little red hen had an idea.
She would plant the seeds.
The little red hen asked her friends, “Who will help me plant the seeds?” 
“Not I,” barked the lazy dog.
“Not I,” purred the sleepy cat.
“Not I,” quacked the noisy yellow duck 
“Then I will,” said the little red hen. So, the little red hen planted the seeds all by herself. 
When the seeds had grown, the little red hen asked her friends, “Who will help me cut the wheat?”
“Not I,” barked the lazy dog.
“Not I,” purred the sleepy cat.
“Not I,” quacked the noisy yellow duck.
“Then I will,” said the little red hen. So, the little red hen cut the wheat all by herself. 
When all the wheat was cut, the little red hen asked her friends, “Who will help me take the wheat to the mill to be ground into flour?”
“Not I,” barked the lazy dog.
“Not I,” purred the sleepy cat.
“Not I,” quacked the noisy yellow duck.
“Then I will,” said the little red hen. So the little red hen brought the wheat to the mill all by herself, ground the wheat into flour, and carried the heavy sack of flour back to the farm. 
The tired little red hen asked her friends, “Who will help me bake the bread?”
“Not I,” barked the lazy dog.
“Not I,” purred the sleepy cat.
“Not I,” quacked the noisy yellow duck.
“Then I will,” said the little red hen. So the little red hen baked the bread all by herself.
When the bread was finished, the tired little red hen asked her friends, “Who will help me eat the bread?”
“I will,” barked the lazy dog.
“I will,” purred the sleepy cat.
“I will,” quacked the noisy yellow duck.
“No!” said the little red hen. “I will.” And the little red hen ate the bread all by herself.

So, what we have is the lazy dog, the sleepy cat, and the noisy yellow duck realizing that bread has been made while they were being lazy, sleepy, and noisy and now wanting a large part of the fruits of someone else’s labor. Who can blame them? We White people have been laboring for thousands of years under a code of living that has resulted in the wealthiest, healthiest, most comfortable life ever known to mankind. It is only natural that those who have not put in the work, who have not lived by a code that produces wealth and comfort for the greatest number should want to invade our world and take what we have built.

But as Professor Amy Wax said, “President Trump’s tweets about immigrants going back to their ‘shithole’ countries should be taken as a serious policy proposal, not just a rhetorical flourish. America does not have magic dirt to transform immigrants into Americans. She said America’s historic population is demoralized. Its elites have deserted them. It is not our duty to rescue the Third World, and revenge multiculturalism is a menace.”

(Professor Amy Wax, quoted by Donald Williamson, https://www.amren.com/features/2019/07/national-conservatism-without-race/)

Whites are seen as the enemy of multiculturalism, but any objective look at the world will prove that wrong. Let’s list just a few examples of wars within countries fought between rival cultures within the last century (http://war-memorial.net/wars_all.asp):

  • Chad Civil War 1966-2010
  • Tajikistan Govt v. Opposition 1992-2011
  • Southern Lebanon War 1990-2006
  • Ethiopian Govt. v. Ogadeni Rebels 1976-2016
  • Georgia Civil War and South Ossetia and Abkhazia conflict 1991-2008
  • Mozambique Govt. v. RENAMO and FRELAMO 1977-2016
  • Burmese Govt. v. Separatist Guerillas 1948-2017
  • Angola Govt. v. UNITA Guerilla 1975-2002
  • Eritrea v. Ethiopa 1989-2003
  • Liberia Civil War 1989-2003
  • Nepal Civil War 1996-2006

You get the idea. The list goes on and on and on. Nationalism, tribalism, racism, whatever you want to call it is not an American problem nor it is a problem of the 20th and 21st centuries. Human beings are genetically predisposed to care for and protect their families, their clans, their tribes, and their nations. As opposed to a political state, which is often a cobbled-together amalgam of differing peoples, a nation is a group of people with a shared heritage and culture. Czechoslovakia, as on example, was a failed state because it was a false amalgam created out of political expediency of nations that could not coexist in the long run. The continued existence and thriving of early man was predicated on being able to readily determine who was a potential friend and who was a potential foe. Our identity and the ability to recognize similar others is built into our DNA. We have as much chance of changing it as of learning to live on a mixture of air, water, and pond scum. 

So, what is the solution? Do we continue beating a dead horse and suffering the consequences of centuries of failed policies, or do we face reality, become “race realists” as it were, and make an honest attempt to solve the problem?

I choose race realism. I have non-white friends and hold no particular animus against them as members of other races. But this is a question of priorities and can be described in terms of economics; we cannot have everything we desire, so we must choose among alternatives that bring the most happiness or the least harm. I am willing to give up living in close proximity with those of other races for the greater benefit of living in a more peaceful society. As we’ve seen, forcing the mixture of races and cultures creates more harm than good. There is ample opportunity for cultural sharing and tourism. There are reasons to have visiting lecturers and professors in colleges, universities, and symposia around the world. But there is no reason for people of one culture to be forced to live with those of other cultures whose societies have not and cannot, and so will never assimilate. 

Even if they could, is that desirable? Do we want a world in which Bangkok and Burundi are indistinguishable from each other? Los Angeles from London? Cincinnati from Singapore? No, and we need to stop this silliness now. Many of the ideas presented as a solution to the White Nationalist plan I have taken from The White Nationalist Manifesto by Greg Johnson. He states, correctly, that “White Nationalism is the inevitable reaction of Whites who are being ethnically cleansed from our homelands.” Ethnic cleansing in this respect refers to euphemisms such as diversity and multiculturalism. But diversity always means “fewer Whites” and multiculturalism always means “less White culture.” Johnson says when Whites move into a non-white neighborhood and make improvements we’re accused of gentrification. When Whites move into non-white countries it is referred to imperialism or colonialism. The reverse never has any negative connotations. 

“In a homogeneous society, politics is about differing conceptions of the common good, because in a homogeneous society, citizens have a great deal in common.” A White society will still have problems, but they will be reduced by orders of magnitude when we approach those problems from a common heritage, a common language, and a common set of cultural and societal values. 

Where is the White Nation to be located? This could seem to be an insurmountable problem, but it is in fact an easy question to answer. Here are the geographical and ethnic facts of the face of the Earth:

ContinentSize (km2)% Earth
Surface
Population
(x 1000)
% Population
Asia43,82029.54,164,25260.5%
Africa30,37020%1,022,23414.8%
N. America24,49017%542,0565.1%
Latin America17,84012392,5558.7%
Europe10,1806.8738,19912.9%
Australia9,0085.929,1270.4%

Asia, while crowded according to the figures above, is perfectly capable of solving its own problems and has been in the process of doing so for generations. Africa, with twenty percent of the Earth’s surface, even though its population is growing at an untenable rate, has space to handle its problems and time to do so, as well as being an extremely fertile continent if well-husbanded. Latin America (Central, South, and the Caribbean Islands), with only 8.7% of the world’s population has twelve percent of the Earth’s landmass, much of which, like sub-Saharan Africa, is also the most fertile land on Earth, so there is no reason to believe they do not have the physical resources to provide for their populations. Bringing up the rear with only 18 percent of the population are Whites, who occupy 23.8% of the Earth’s landmass, predominantly in Europe and North America. Therefore, as Europe and North America were settled by the White races, clearly, the homeland of Whites is Europe and North America. (After 400 years of occupation, “native” Americans still have not completely assimilated, giving little evidence that they ever will. As with countless civilizations of the ancient past, for example, the Olmec, the Mycenaeans, and the Cucuteni-Trypillian, Native Americans are a conquered people and have long since given up any claim to the North American continent except as they are allowed to live on land set aside for them.)

The question now is how we go about establishing Europe and North America as the homeland of White people as Israel is for Jews, Japan is for the Japanese, Nigeria is for Nigerians, and so forth. If it is perfectly acceptable for these people to maintain the integrity of their ancestral homelands, why is it not equally acceptable for Whites to have ours?

The first step is to stop allowing immigration from “shithole” countries. Those countries are in the state they are because of their failed economic and social policies. We do not need them to bring their attitudes and lack of work ethic to our shores. On the other hand, those who come here and bring with them talent, initiative, a strong work ethic, and intelligence to benefit our White homelands would better serve their own countries by remaining in their homelands and helping their own people solve their own problems. We do those countries no favors by draining their best and brightest people. 

The second step is to stop renewing temporary work visas of guest-workers in the U.S. and Europe to force them to return to their homelands. They are here as guests; the party is over and it’s time to go home. Yes, they packed up their families and brought them here. They did it once, they can do it again. But don’t the businesses who employ them need the cheap labor? No, they don’t. They need to pay Americans and Europeans wages commensurate with their talents. If there are not enough Whites to do the jobs that need to be done, then the free market in educational opportunities will quickly solve that problem. 

The third step is to simply stop giving free handouts to anyone who has the physical ability to cross our borders. No citizenship, no benefits. Most of the people coming here are not looking for opportunity, they are looking for the free social safety net benefits they will receive. Money they do earn here is sent back to family members in the countries they came from, not benefitting American and European businesses and citizens. This is counted in the hundreds of billions of dollars that benefit their families abroad rather than the White Nationals who should be benefitting. 

Step number four is to take away voting rights from non-White Americans and Europeans and disallow non-White Americans and Europeans from holding political office in our home countries. As a European Muslim Cleric said, “By your democracy we shall invade you; by our religion we shall conquer you.” He wasn’t just whistling Dixie. The mayor of London is Muslim, and London is already a minority White city. Within two generations, if we do nothing, the rest of Europe and North America will be minority White. Because of our democratic principles we will lose all political power. Game over. 

This still leaves one, glaring problem. No one needs reminding that the most horrendous mistake the American colonies and government ever made was to import slaves from Africa. There is no way at this time to correct that error and we must count those whose families have been here for hundreds of years as American as any White person and equally entitled to live on the North American continent. That, however, does not justify a requirement to coerce people of distinctly different races and cultures to live next door to each other. Freedom of association without the freedom of dissociation is absolutely meaningless. Until the middle 1960s, America was a much more peaceful country as it allowed neighborhoods, schools, and businesses to serve whom they pleased. With the advent of the so-called civil rights movement, all choice of whom any business, school, or neighborhood could choose as participants was deleted from our list of American freedoms. This caused no end of discord and was the beginning of an endless stream of race riots and warfare that continues unabated today. There is no reason an owner of a grocery store must serve anyone and everyone who walks through his door. If a White owner does not want to serve Black people, then a Black person can open a store to serve those customers. If a White neighborhood prefers to maintain a policy of White residents only, there is also no reason a group of Black families cannot institute the opposite policy to maintain a neighborhood where everyone is Black. The fact is, many from both races would prefer that.

As for native Americans (Indians), Europeans have been on this continent for over four-hundred years. The harsh fact is that these peoples, the hundreds if not thousands of tribes who comprise those who were here before Europeans, have had ample time to assimilate. If they have chosen not to and continue to make that choice, they also have areas that have been reserved for them and them alone. The U.S. government gives them practically complete autonomy over their affairs within those geographical borders. We should stop subsidizing their economies and allow them to either survive or not as they are able. After this amount of time, to continue obviously failed policies is not only a waste of money, the least of our sins, but says to these people that they are helpless without us. Our policies continue to provide them with a sense of helplessness that benefits neither them nor us.

In essence, the United States should return to a country where segregation is not only allowed but welcome. There is room for everyone. We do not have to set up separate states for Blacks and Whites; cities and counties were segregated decades ago and there is no reason we cannot return to that same model. 

As for Europe, there is no reason that immigrants cannot be “invited” to return to their homelands through the cancellation of work visas and the discomfort of having political and work rights removed. This would take some years, decades in fact, but with time and the political will it can be done.

Now it’s time for some full disclosure–those who know me are aware that I am currently living outside of the United States, my home country. I am living in Europe and feel perfectly comfortable and non-hypocritical doing so as my ancestors, going back many hundreds of years came from predominantly England, Germany, and Spain. I enjoy living where I do because of the culture, traditions, music, and the customs of the people I live among. However, at any time, should the government of the country in which I reside tell me I am no longer welcome, I will pack my bags and leave on the next available flight, grateful for the time I was allowed to be an honored guest in their country. I have no “right” to be here anymore than you would have a right to be in my home. A guest is a guest; nothing more.

The measures I have outlined toward a White Nationalist homeland seem harsh. They are. But we are in a war for survival. There is no politically soft landing if we continue along the path we have trod since 1965. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.